Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Venus In 6th House Meaning

Venus In 6th House Meaning

Venus In 6th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Health

Ruling Planet: Mercury

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Virgo

Celebrities With Venus In 6th House: Bob Dylan, Charlie Sheen, Chopin, Joan of Arc, Liam Neeson, Sarah Palin, Vivien Leigh, Sharon Stone

Keywords for Venus In 6th House: Tidy, Artistic, Organized, Practical, Caring, Helpful, Thoughtful, Friendly

Venus In Sixth House: Personality Profile

The word practical comes to mind when talking about the sixth house, and Venus in the 6th house show your love in practical ways. While you aren’t particularly romantic, you are caring and helpful toward your partner and other loved ones. You do what’s necessary to get things done right.

Venus represents romance, love, harmony, beauty, creativity, pleasures and enjoyment. The sixth house enjoys taking care of responsibilities and adding the final touches onto any project. (Read about Venus symbolism in astrology).

Your attention to detail is unmatched and people really appreciate your level of dedication. You are friendly and thoughtful and spend a lot of time and energy helping others with their errands or commitments. (Read more articles on your ruling zodiac sign Virgo).

Venus In 6th House. The word practical comes to mind when talking about the sixth house and Venus in the sixth house show their love in practical ways.

Venus In 6th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Venus in 6th house meanings show that even though you aren’t into big sweeping gestures, your smaller projects and services don’t go unnoticed. People closest to you know you show your love and affection by being useful and taking care of things they may not want to do or have difficulty getting done.

You are reliable and that goes a long way in securing a solid partnership. It’s well-known throughout your social circle how handy and dependable you are. People are always trying to set you up with someone they think will be a good fit.

Venus In 6th House: Negative Traits

Venus in 6th house astrology predicts that the one thing you have to be careful of, though, is your obsession with getting things right. You are a perfectionist and work tirelessly to make sure whatever you are doing. This can be just as small as setting up a friendly meeting but it has  to go according to your plan.

This is part of why people like you, but it can also be a part of why others don’t like working with you. You not only have high expectations for yourself, but you also have them for everyone else around you. People get nervous sometimes because you become critical of their work if they don’t complete things the exact way you would have done it. (Get tips on how to fight fair with your spouse).

And if you don’t get the right amount of praise for your efforts, you become agitated and take it out on those who don’t deserve it. Be aware that your standards are incredibly high and not everyone cares about certain things as much as you do.

Conclusion

There’s also the possibility you may miss out on potential romantic opportunities because they don’t conform to your idea of a perfect relationship. You pass on your high expectations to your lover as well, and this can be quite harmful because no one is perfect, not even you.

And although you may be able to break out of this expectation as you get older, you still want a relationship that will satisfy certain practical needs. While those reasons are different for everyone, you may not find that one person who can fulfill them

You have to search your heart and soul to figure out what your emotional needs are, and then decide on the best way to meet those needs. But don’t dismiss someone because they don’t fit into a specific kind of profile, for you may never come across that kind of person.

Instead, look for someone who makes you happy and makes you feel good about yourself and your endeavors. Don’t settle for someone you don’t love, of course, but make sure to give people a solid chance before deciding who you want to spend the rest of your life with.

See Also:

Venus In 1st House
Venus In 2nd House
Venus In 3rd House
Venus In 4th House
Venus In 5th House
Venus In 6th House
Venus In 7th House
Venus In 8th House
Venus In 9th House
Venus In 10th House
Venus In 11th House
Venus In 12th House








Pinterest