Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Neptune In 12th House Meaning

Neptune In 12th House Meaning

Neptune In 12th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Subconscious

Ruling Planet: Neptune, Jupiter

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Pisces

Celebrities With Neptune In 12th House: Novak Djokovic, Pharrell Williams, Indira Gandhi, Tori Amos, Hilary Swank

Keywords for Neptune In 12th House: Psychic, Sensitive, Mystical, Reflective, Vulnerable

Neptune In Twelfth House: Personality Profile

You are highly sensitive and incredibly intuitive in the twelfth house, so much so that Neptune feels right at home here. You’re able to read between the lines of any situation. But you are also a dreamer and prefer fantasy to reality, which can hinder your ability to do well.

Neptune represents idealism, intuition and imagination, all three things the twelfth house embodies. You have grand theories and ideas and no one can rival you in terms of imagination and creativity. The only trouble is you spend more time with your head in the clouds than your feet on the ground to actually get anything done. While having the ability to dream big comes in handy, it can also prevent you from accomplishing your goals. Read about Neptune Symbolism.

Either you have difficulty following through on your ideas or you dream so big that it’s almost impossible to create what you envision. A dose of reality is needed in both cases, so you have to find a way to focus on the more substantive parts of the idea. And don’t turn and run from this responsibility either.

With Neptune in the 12th house you are highly intuitive

Neptune In 12th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

With Neptune in 12th house, you have to build up your confidence and see yourself as an independent person, capable of handling problems on your own. You’re so good at helping others with their issues. In fact, this is one area where you excel over everyone else. You offer a shoulder to cry on or words of wisdom to help others get out of a scary or tense situation. But you need to try that technique on yourself.

Your compassion is your strength, so learn to use it as such. Don’t be afraid of change. Embrace it as a way of moving forward in your life. The only way to learn how to handle tough scenarios at work is to deal with them firsthand.

Neptune In 12th House: Negative Traits

Neptune in 12th house people can get so overwhelmed by the everyday errands and busy routine that all you want to do is hide. But this only adds to your habit of shying away from difficult tasks and situations, and that prevents you from growing emotionally and spiritually. Your inability to gain knowledge and experience stunts your personality and prevents you from becoming a mature adult.

Neptune in twelfth house people also run the risk of feeling upset or guilty when you can’t express yourself well to others. If you don’t have experience discussing conflict or how someone or something makes you feel, you believe you have to hold it inside instead. This will only cause negative emotions to fester and can make you miserable or even mentally depressed. Don’t let yourself fall into that endless cycle of sadness and disappointment.

Conclusion

With Neptune in 12th house, you deserve all the happiness that life has to offer. So keep up with the big dreams and idealistic view of life. Just focus on finding a good balance between your fantasies and the world in which you have to live. You have the ability to create something new and wonderful that can help you and others reach their goals. So don’t give up on it because of your lack of self-esteem.

Work on facing your fears and speaking your mind and you will notice instant positive results. You’ll walk a little taller and people will recognize your new attitude and respond in kind. Strengthen your position in life and you’ll find your existence to be very satisfying indeed.

See Also:

Neptune In 1st House
Neptune In 2nd House
Neptune In 3rd House
Neptune In 4th House
Neptune In 5th House
Neptune In 6th House
Neptune In 7th House
Neptune In 8th House
Neptune In 9th House
Neptune In 10th House
Neptune In 11th House
Neptune In 12th House








Pinterest