Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Mars In 5th House Meaning

Mars In 5th House Meaning

Mars In 5th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Pleasure

Ruling Planet: Sun

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Leo

Celebrities With Mars In 5th House: Jennifer Lopez, James Dean, Charles Manson, Pamela Anderson, Mel Gibson, Zayn Malik

Keywords For Mars In 5th House: Active, Fun-Loving, Competitive, Challenging, Exciting, Brash, Boisterous, Infectious

Mars In Fifth House: Personality Profile

With Mars in the 5th house, you live life to the fullest. You work hard, play harder, and stop at nothing to extract everything that the world has to offer. While this makes you an exciting person to be around, you can also be a little too much to handle. (Isn’t it obvious as Leo is the ruling zodiac sign for this house!).

You put all your effort and energy into pleasure, even when it comes to your work. You need to be doing something that gives you plenty of enjoyment. And if you aren’t then you can be a bear to deal with.

If you have Mars in your fifth house in your birth chart, you are constantly striving for that perfect balance of having fun and overcoming adversity. You love a challenge and are very competitive, which fuels your need for constant excitement. (Read more about it in this article on Mars symbolism).

Mars In 5th House. With Mars in the 5th house, you live life to the fullest - you work hard, play harder and stop at nothing.

Mars In 5th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Mars in fifth house meaning shows that you are fun-loving and playful, so let people see that side of you instead. Because you are so boisterous, you make other people want to follow in your lead or join you in whatever activity you’re doing. Your enthusiasm is infectious and you really play it up to get the most out of any experience. (After all the sun is your ruling planet).

Make sure to use your talent and enthusiasm for good. Treat your loved ones with dignity and respect and they will follow you to the ends of the earth. Practice discipline and rein in your more destructive tendencies, or at least alter them into a more constructive outcome.

This will get you much further in life than your charisma alone. You have to be able to let go of your more childish ways and explore your desire to improve your life and the lives of others.

Mars In 5th House: Negative Traits

The Mars in fifth house people love taking risks and automatically take the lead without anyone asking. Sometimes this works to your advantage, but you have to be careful not to come across as a bully.

Because you are so brash and direct people can easily take offense to your bold nature. Dial it back a bit if you see people getting uncomfortable or uneasy in your presence.

You can be manipulative to get others to go along with your ideas and desires, and that’s not fair to those around you. Your melodrama, while sometimes fun or silly, can also be hurtful or distracting.

Your pursuit for the ultimate in pleasure can be harmful to your relationships, especially in the romance department. You get restless easily and are always looking for the next great thing, so a long-term commitment is tough for you. Find out more from your passion sign analysis.

Conclusion

The Mars is fifth house also have trouble focusing on one thing at a time, because you are constantly searching for a better time. This means your loved ones can get lost or left behind if you don’t pay attention to what’s going on around you. While you are plenty charming, you can also be very self-centered and naïve of other people’s feelings.

As you get older you’ll realize it’s not just about you anymore. There are other people who love you and want to spend time with you, and you owe them your love and respect. Bring them into the spotlight once in a while and watch them shine the way you often do. (Get a free planets in houses reading to know more).

You want to experience all that life has to offer, so go out there with your loved ones in tow and grab whatever you can for education and enjoyment. Your bright personality will make every adventure a memorable one.

See Also:

Mars In 1st House
Mars In 2nd House
Mars In 3rd House
Mars In 4th House
Mars In 5th House
Mars In 6th House
Mars In 7th House
Mars In 8th House
Mars In 9th House
Mars In 10th House
Mars In 11th House
Mars In 12th House

Pinterest