Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Mercury In 7th House Meaning

Mercury In 7th House Meaning

Mercury In 7th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Partnerships

Ruling Planet: Venus

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Libra

Celebrities With Mercury In 7th House: John Lennon, Robbie Williams, Salman Khan, Princess Diana, Sigmund Freud, Prince

Keywords for Mercury In 7th House: Competitive, Talkative, Balanced, Analytical, Controlled

Mercury In Seventh House: Personality Profile

There’s nothing better than a lively debate, especially with Mercury in the 7th house. You love the back and forth of a productive argument, and have a knack for seeing both sides of the issue. You are excellent at communicating a fair solution, as long as it’s for other people.

Because you are always analyzing a situation, you look to a discussion with others to play out all of your ideas. Mercury in astrology represents co-ordination, expression, interaction and how you convey your ideas to others.

You find that putting everything out in the open helps you to come to the right conclusion. Even when it comes to your emotions, you have an easier time figuring out how you feel and what you want through discussion.

Mercury In 7th House. There’s nothing better than a lively debate, especially with Mercury in the 7th house. You have a knack for seeing both sides of the issue.

Mercury In 7th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Mercury in seventh house astrology predicts that though you are a social butterfly and enjoy group outings, you prefer more serious conversations be one-on-one. This way there isn’t a lot of chaos surrounding your debate.

It’s just you and another person hashing out the details in a controlled manner. This helps you to focus and effectively communicate what you think in order to throw your ideas against someone else’s. You find things more stimulating when there’s an obvious give and take.

You have to learn to relax and realize that no one is perfect. Therefore, there is no such thing as a perfect relationship. There’s only what works best for the two of you.

Mercury In 7th House: Negative Traits

The Mercury in 7th house meaning shows that you also crave being in a relationship, for you have so much to say. Even though you often have a large social circle, you still feel incomplete without a romantic partner filling out your home life. Sometimes you can get in the way of your own happiness, though, because you analyze every situation in your life.

So each date, each relationship that grows, gets put under a microscope. And when it comes to your own life, you usually have trouble making a decision. Because there is often no right answer when it comes to your feelings, you have a difficult time coming to any conclusion.

This makes it nearly impossible for you to commit to anyone if your indecisive manner continues. This is bound to happen as Libra is your ruling sign. You are always weighing the pros and cons of people and events, without the satisfaction of closure. And that makes it hard for the other person to enter a serious relationship with you, for you are always questioning the validity of the partnership.

Conclusion

The Mercury in 7th house astrology warns you to use your effective communication skills to your advantage and figure out what you’re really looking for, in a partner and in your life in general. Talk to those closest to you to figure out your priorities, and then come up with a plan to achieve them.

While looking toward the future is not a strong suit of yours, utilize your social network to help you out in that area. You will feel stronger and more confident if you have a set direction in mind. And you can always rely on your friends to help you, as they rely on you to help them.

You have built a bond with your friends through conversation that will make things much easier. Don’t worry so much about finding the right solution. There isn’t one set answer that will make you happy. It’s usually a combination of different factors falling into place. And it’ll happen when you least expect it.

See Also:

Mercury In 1st House
Mercury In 2nd House
Mercury In 3rd House
Mercury In 4th House
Mercury In 5th House
Mercury In 6th House
Mercury In 7th House
Mercury In 8th House
Mercury In 9th House
Mercury In 10th House
Mercury In 11th House
Mercury In 12th House

Pinterest