Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Venus In 12th House Meaning

Venus In 12th House Meaning

Venus In 12th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Subconscious

Ruling Planet: Jupiter, Neptune

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Pisces

Celebrities With Venus In 12th House: Shakira, Grace Kelly, Sandra Bullock, Meryl Streep, Jimi Hendrix, Patrick Swayze, Keith Richards

Keywords for Venus In 12th House: Dreamy, Romantic, Sacrificing, Emotional, Sensitive, Political

Venus In Twelfth House: Personality Profile

Dreamy and idealistic, Venus in the twelfth house love romance and being swept off their feet. You express your feelings through grand gestures and over-the-top outings, as you sometimes have trouble putting your feelings into words. If you’re not secure in your relationship, you can sabotage it by saying nothing.

Astrologically Venus represents love, pleasures, feelings, enjoyment, luxuries and beauty. With Venus in the 12th house, you love doing things for other people, especially your romantic partner. You sometimes go so far as to sacrifice yourself or your feelings for someone you love, even if they don’t love you back.

Confidence is not your strong suit, meaning you may expect your relationships to fail. This can make you avoid going after someone you want to be with, and instead find someone “safe” or not be with someone at all.

Venus In 12th House. Dreamy and idealistic, Venus in the twelfth house loves romance and being swept off your feet. You express your feelings through grand gestures.

Venus In 12th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Venus in 12th house meaning shows that one of the things others love about you is your open mind and open heart. You attract people from all walks of life and get along with everyone. This gives you a wide social network to choose from in terms of finding a good partner.

Use your friends and family as well to help you find a suitable date. They know you best and understand how nervous you can be on a first date. They also know that people have tried to take advantage of you in the past, and will be able to introduce you to someone they know is a kind and caring individual.

But don’t feel obligated to go out with this person again if you’re not interested. Go into the situation with realistic expectations. Hope for the best, but don’t be surprised if this person isn’t a good fit for you. And don’t look for a spark if it isn’t there. Always trust your intuition in that case.

Venus In 12th House: Negative Traits

On the other side of the spectrum, make sure you don’t become too caught up in your partner’s life and their needs while not paying attention to your own. Sometimes people with Venus in 12th house, lose their sense of self in their lover and focus more on making them happy.

While this is a wonderful gesture, it is never a good idea to neglect your own wants and needs. This is how people use you and walk all over you, and it’s the quickest way to get hurt.

Try to find a balance between helping them to achieve their dreams while at the same time working to achieve your own. Avoid extremes. Show enough compassion toward someone without completely giving yourself away.

Conclusion

And sometimes Venus in the twelfth house makes you feel insecure, so you hide your feelings of love and affection from those closest to you. While it’s okay to take some time away to recharge, it’s not okay to deny your true emotions. Your loved ones will be left feeling abandoned and confused. Over time and with experience you will learn the best combination of being selfless and self-serving.

Don’t sell yourself short when it comes to being with that special someone. You deserve love too, and you don’t have to sacrifice something important to have it. In fact, a healthy relationship nurtures both people involved and allows them to grow and develop individually and as part of a team. Look for someone who doesn’t ask you to give up too much.

See Also:

Venus In 1st House
Venus In 2nd House
Venus In 3rd House
Venus In 4th House
Venus In 5th House
Venus In 6th House
Venus In 7th House
Venus In 8th House
Venus In 9th House
Venus In 10th House
Venus In 11th House
Venus In 12th House








Pinterest