Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Uranus In 7th House Meaning

Uranus In 7th House Meaning

Uranus In 7th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Partnerships

Ruling Planet: Venus

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Libra

Celebrities With Uranus In 7th House: Michael Douglas, Elton John, Kourtney Kardashian, Ayrton Senna, Yoko Ono, Liam Neeson, Marie Curie

Keywords for Uranus In 7th House: Harmonious, Unconventional, Futuristic, Artistic, Independent

Uranus In Seventh House: Personality Profile

You feel torn with Uranus in seventh house, because you generally enjoy being in a relationship. But your need for personal freedom is relentless and you sometimes want to break free of such a commitment. The key is to find someone else as strong and independent as you are.

Planet Uranus is all about creativity, rebellion and originality, and you have the unique ability to look at a situation from all sides and come up with the perfect compromise. Your creative angle comes from a desire to see justice done wherever you go. You hate when things are off balance and you work tirelessly to put them back on track.

This sometimes means having to think outside the box, and that is the specialty of Uranus in 7th house astrology. While some people may question your offbeat solutions, others who know you well understand there is a method to your madness. And that method often gets great results.

You feel torn with Uranus in seventh house, because you generally enjoy being in a relationship

Uranus In 7th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Uranus in 7th house effects show that you shouldn’t sell yourself short when it comes to speaking your mind and expressing yourself. Have more confidence in your opinions and allow yourself to make the choice. People will respect you more for it, and that will add to your confidence level. Believe in yourself and your skill set. Your intelligence and your genuine personality can win anyone over. Just rely on your wit and your charm and you will go far.

As for your partner, make sure you don’t go overboard on flirting with other people. While you are fun-loving and spirited, someone else may get the wrong impression and think you’re coming onto them. And you may not realize that until it’s too late. Make sure to keep your social self in check when you’re in a relationship.

Uranus In 7th House: Negative Traits

The only place people with Uranus in 7th house have trouble applying your own principles is in your own life. While you are able to help other people with their problems, you have difficulty making decisions when you are faced with a tough choice. Your indecisiveness can drive people crazy when you always look to them for the answer. (As Libra is your ruling zodiac sign).

This is also true when you’re in a partnership. You tend to defer to your mate’s wishes rather than coming up with an idea of your own. And this leads to conflict for the Uranus sign is all about coming up with new and creative ideas. Uranus in seventh house at times may make you feel as if you’re cheating yourself in such an arrangement, but be strong. Just because you’re with someone doesn’t mean you have to lose yourself in that person.

Conclusion

A healthy relationship is when two people complement each other while being able to maintain their individual identities. Don’t shy away from a good thing because you’re afraid of where it will take you. Revel in the fact that you have a partner to bring along on your journey, one who wants the same things out of life that you do.

Use your great communication skills to make sure you are both on the same page. Then there will be no doubt where you two stand with each other, and you won’t have to worry about feeling tied down. You should feel happy that there is someone out there who enjoys your multiple quirks and idiosyncrasies. Those are the things that can either make or break a relationship. Be patient with your partner’s quirks as well. Get your free Mars Venus love reading to know more.

See Also:

Uranus In 1st House
Uranus In 2nd House
Uranus In 3rd House
Uranus In 4th House
Uranus In 5th House
Uranus In 6th House
Uranus In 7th House
Uranus In 8th House
Uranus In 9th House
Uranus In 10th House
Uranus In 11th House
Uranus In 12th House








Pinterest