Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Uranus In 11th House Meaning

Uranus In 11th House Meaning

Uranus In 11th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Friendships

Ruling Planet: Uranus, Saturn

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Aquarius

Celebrities With Uranus In 11th House: Claudia Schiffer, Stephen King, Jon Bon Jovi, Victor Hugo, River Phoenix

Keywords for Uranus In 11th House: Intellectual, Detached, Aloof, Strong-Willed, Radical, Communicative

Uranus In Eleventh House: Personality Profile

You pride yourself in the 11th house of being unusual, of going against the grain to avoid being boring. Uranus takes this to a whole other level, making you feel superior to those more mainstream. Be careful not to alienate yourself too much, for you need people to brainstorm ideas.

In astrology, planet Uranus is the house lord of the 11th house, for it’s all about being creative, innovative and unique. Uranus is symbolic of all these things and encourages you to be an individual. You don’t have to tell that to those in the 11th house twice. You thrive on being quirky and a loner, if only for the sake of not being defined by a particular group.

Deep down with Uranus in the 11th house, you are a fun and witty person

Uranus In 11th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Deep down with Uranus in the 11th house, you are a fun and witty person and are quite likeable when you let your guard down. When you’re not concerned with your image people really appreciate your honest and genuine nature. You don’t beat around the bush so people know where they stand with you. This kind of simple interaction is what people like most about you, but eventually you have to change it up so people don’t begin to have expectations of you.

The key to happiness and balance is finding people whose ideas either change as much as yours, or they challenge the shift in your theories. This is the best way to keep a person with Uranus in eleventh house engaged and prevent them from getting bored with “conventional” conversations or meetings. (As Aquarius is your ruling zodiac sign). It’s all about keeping you on your toes and you enjoy hanging out with people who also throw you a curveball from time to time. It helps to put you in your place and keep you grounded.

Uranus In 11th House: Negative Traits

Uranus in 11th house people want to be so different that there is no one label that people could use to describe you. While it’s good to question things, you take it a step further by rejecting things simply because others like them. You think compromise is a dirty word and you almost feel sorry for people who do that. You think they’re throwing away or changing their ideas so they can belong.

But this sometimes means that no one can work with you because not everything you think or do is correct for them. You can ostracize yourself from a lucrative partnership. The conflict here is that you really are a social creature, one who needs other people to bounce their ideas off on a regular basis.

Conclusion

Uranus in 11th house don’t want anyone presuming to know how you think or feel so you always change up your justifications to fit the scenario. This makes you seem detached or erratic, or even scatterbrained like you can’t keep your ideas or feelings straight. Some people are confused by your constantly changing thought process, while those who know you best understand this is just part of your nature. Uranus wants you to shake things up all the time. Knowing your Rebellion or Uranus sign will help you understand this better.

Your ego can get the better of you at times, and you need someone who can see past that to who you really are deep down. Not everyone will understand you, even your friends and family, but they will defend your brilliance and unique way of looking at the world. You want to make a difference and come up with a way to improve humanity. And the only way to do that is to have the knowledge and the hubris that you can.

See Also:

Uranus In 1st House
Uranus In 2nd House
Uranus In 3rd House
Uranus In 4th House
Uranus In 5th House
Uranus In 6th House
Uranus In 7th House
Uranus In 8th House
Uranus In 9th House
Uranus In 10th House
Uranus In 11th House
Uranus In 12th House








Pinterest