Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Uranus In 8th House Meaning

Uranus In 8th House Meaning

Uranus In 8th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Sex

Ruling Planet: Mars

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Scorpio

Celebrities With Uranus In 8th House: Ellen DeGeneres, Hugh Jackman, Coco Chanel, Meg Ryan, Silvio Berlusconi, Linda Goodman

Keywords for Uranus In 8th House: Persistent, Psychologist, Healer, Jealous, Possessive, Innovative

Uranus In Eighth House: Personality Profile

The eighth house is all about change and rebirth, and Uranus plays a huge part in these transitions. You like to re-invent yourself and see what kind of improvements you can make to keep life from getting boring. You see and feel everything in life very deeply and very spiritually. (Get tips to practice mindfulness).

Uranus is all about inventions, creativity, unconventional ideas and individuality, and the eighth house has all of these things and more. You are cunning and intense and are always looking for ways to spice things up. This doesn’t mean you change things up just to do something different.

With Uranus in 8th house in your horoscope, there is always meaning and purpose behind everything you do

Uranus In 8th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

With Uranus in 8th house in your horoscope, there is always meaning and purpose behind everything you do. You don’t take these things lightly. You research and explore and figure out exactly what differences will enhance your life or the lives of your loved ones. And the shift in thought, word or deed has to be natural.

You don’t like to force things, or else the improvement is not a genuine one. This isn’t always easy, for you or your social circle, so conflict does arise sometimes when people are stubborn or set in their ways. Use your crafty nature to move the game pieces where you need them to be to win the contest.

Be aware of your reasons for these changes, and be honest about them to others. Too often you hide your true feelings, because you keep everything close to the vest. You don’t like people to know what’s really going on inside you. But if you open your mind and your heart you will find a more satisfying and fulfilling partnership with people and romantic relationships.

Uranus In 8th House: Negative Traits

People with Uranus in eighth house should be careful not to overstep their bounds. While those closest to you know you have the best of intentions, you also have a sly way of deceiving people into thinking these changes are their idea. And if this is truly what they want, then great!

But if you feel you know best and don’t talk to them about it at all, that’s being too deceitful and you won’t get that natural improvement. Sometimes you get too caught up in your own head to play out the consequences for someone else. This can cause problems, and is often times detrimental to anyone involved in your scheme. Find your Uranus sign to understand this better.

Conclusion

People with Uranus in 8th house move fast, and it’s sometimes difficult for others to keep up with you. And you’re so intense that they may not understand your true intentions until it’s too late and the changes have been made against their will. That kind of confusion and anger is not good for anyone, no matter what the original intentions were. So be careful when implementing another good idea, whether on yourself or other people.

Even making changes in your life will have an effect on your loved ones, whether you realize it or not. Sometimes you are oblivious to how your actions make people feel, even though your intuition is incredible. It only serves you well when you use it. So take a step back once in a while and survey your surroundings, rather than diving ahead with your own plans. You so desperately want to experience the deepest parts of life that you completely overlook the simpler things on the surface. Don’t get lost in your own thought process – give other people their due. You’ll be glad you did. (Get your detailed free planets in houses reading).

See Also:

Uranus In 1st House
Uranus In 2nd House
Uranus In 3rd House
Uranus In 4th House
Uranus In 5th House
Uranus In 6th House
Uranus In 7th House
Uranus In 8th House
Uranus In 9th House
Uranus In 10th House
Uranus In 11th House
Uranus In 12th House

Pinterest