Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Sun In 7th House Meaning

Sun In 7th House Meaning

Sun In 7th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Partnerships

Ruling Planet: Venus

Ruling  Zodiac Sign: Libra

Celebrities With Sun In 7th House: Enrique Iglesias, Janet Jackson, Copernicus, Miley Cyrus, Sylvester Stallone

Keywords for Sun in 7th House: Finesse, Helpful, Wise, Collaboration

Sun In Seventh House: Personality Profile

The Sun symbolizes the face that you show the world and how you identify yourself. So with the Sun in the 7th house you feel a high moral obligation for everything to be fair. You pride yourself on being able to compromise and restore balance when things are out of whack. You always want justice.

Because you are great at negotiation, you are able to mediate between two parties at odds with each other and figure out a fair solution. You seek out injustices with the desire to set things right, for restoring harmony is very important to you.

You can’t cope when things are chaotic, for change scares you. When something in your life is off balance, everything else can fall with it unless you set things straight again. You demand peace and harmony and work tirelessly to achieve both.

Sun In 7th House. With the Sun in the 7th house, you feel a high moral obligation for everything to be fair.

Sun In 7th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Sun in the 7th house astrology foretells that you should focus on what you enjoy. You have the motivation to figure out what excites you, so use it to your advantage. Work to enrich yourself and your situation on your own terms before bringing another person into your lifestyle. This will make you more open to new opportunities and new people, which is most helpful in meeting that special someone.

As the ruling zodiac sign for the seventh house is Libra, you do not fulfill your dreams the way you want to. Too often you place other people’s needs or opinions above your own. Take a step back and figure out what makes you happy. That way you can bring in someone who will gel with what you want out of life. (Click here to know more about Sun in Houses)

Sun In 7th House: Negative Traits

The only place where people with sun in 7th house in their birth chart have difficulty restoring balance is in their own life. This is because sometimes there is no compromise and you don’t know which side to choose. You can get caught up in your own thoughts sometimes, which makes you incredibly indecisive. You are often afraid to choose something when there isn’t an immediate “right” answer. So you let others make the choice for you.

And since you crave balance, you are always looking to be in a relationship. You can feel incomplete without another half, as you are a social being and don’t like to be alone. (Read Understanding Libra)

You want everyone to like you which is why you’d rather spend time with friends and family than meet new people. Rejection is a frightening prospect, and you need to learn not to place so much of your self-worth in the hands of other people.

Conclusion

It’s much more important that you be okay with yourself first before you look toward anyone else for approval. Then you will be ready for any social situation, good or bad. Your half of the relationship starts with you and how you perceive your strengths and weaknesses.

Being in a love relationship makes you happiest, but not all partnerships end in happily ever after. You have a tendency to either give up right away if something isn’t working, or stick with something for too long trying to fix what can’t be fixed. (Read ruling planet Venus symbolism)

Here is where you have to find the balance between getting what you want and being realistic. Once you have enough life experience under your belt, you will be much more confident at making decisions. Put as much effort toward your own life as you do at helping others, and you will find that special someone or something that brings you peace.

See Also:

Sun In 1st House
Sun In 2nd House
Sun In 3rd House
Sun In 4th House
Sun In 5th House
Sun In 6th House
Sun In 7th House
Sun In 8th House
Sun In 9th House
Sun In 10th House
Sun In 11th House
Sun In 12th House








Pinterest