Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Saturn In 3rd House Meaning

Saturn In 3rd House Meaning

Saturn In 3rd House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Communication

Ruling Planet: Mercury

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Gemini

Celebrities With Saturn In 3rd House: Naomi Campbell, Sting, Linda Goodman, Shania Twain, Tori Amos, Thomas Edison, Paulo Coelho

Keywords for Saturn In 3rd House: Quiet, Creditworthy, Confident, Determined, Deliberate

Saturn In Third House: Personality Profile

While the third house can be scatterbrained, Saturn in the 3rd house causes you to slow down and pay more attention to your surroundings. You generally love to talk and express yourself in the most efficient way possible, but Saturn makes you a quieter person. Listening is more your style.

Saturn represents a kind of father figure in our lives, one who is all about responsibility, restrictions, delays and commitment. That’s why Saturn in the third house often deals with the conflict of open communication.

The Saturn in 3rd house meaning shows that you can be an outspoken individual. But you often feel anxious afterward, as if you may have crossed a line. This can be troubling to you, especially when others want you to communicate things for them. You feel caught in the middle and sometimes aren’t sure what to do next.

People trust you to convey their thoughts and ideas in the perfect manner, but you don’t want to presume to know what that is. It’s okay to be confident in your skill set, especially when other people recognize the same skills in you. Learn to overcome your fears and use them to your advantage. It’ll help you organize what you want to say.

Saturn In 3rd House. Saturn in the third house causes you to slow down and pay more attention to your surroundings. It often deals with the conflict of open communication.

Saturn In 3rd House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

With Saturn in 3rd house in your horoscope, you have the ability to communicate effectively with others, so use it to get ahead in life. You can still be cautious and get results at the same time.

A little more planning and organizing can do wonders for improving your chance of success. So take the time to analyze people and their needs and desires. At the same time, figure out what you want and need as well. There is a way to facilitate that kind of give and take, and you have the skills to make it happen. (Read more about Saturn meanings in astrology).

Saturn In 3rd House: Negative Traits

Saturn in 3rd house astrology suggests that the one thing you have to be conscious of is the way you come across to people. If you have a practiced approach at conversation, it may not come across as natural and people might think you’re a fake. You don’t want to turn them off to the discussion, so be aware of this possibility.

Use your instincts to guide you in important conversations, and trust yourself around your friends and family. They love you for you, so try not to feel as if you have to put on an act to get your point across to them. It’s possible to be too cognizant of the situation for your own good. Relax and allow your natural communication skills to lead you in the right direction.

Conclusion

With Saturn in 3rd house, you like taking risks. So don’t force yourself to avoid those kinds of chances if you feel they will bring in great rewards. While Saturn makes you stop and listen to what’s going on around you, you shouldn’t let it stunt your opportunities completely. Work on finding a balance between the right amount of words and the right amount of action.

Go with your instincts and combine your talent for talking with your need to listen and decide what’s best. That’s when a discussion is most fruitful, when everyone involved has an understanding of the way things work.

Pretty soon you won’t even be conscious of the effort you’re putting in – it will flow naturally. That’s when you know you’ve achieved that harmonious level in relationships where you don’t have to think or worry or analyze. You already have it down perfectly.

See Also:

Saturn In 1st House
Saturn In 2nd House
Saturn In 3rd House
Saturn In 4th House
Saturn In 5th House
Saturn In 6th House
Saturn In 7th House
Saturn In 8th House
Saturn In 9th House
Saturn In 10th House
Saturn In 11th House
Saturn In 12th House








Pinterest