Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Saturn In 10th House Meaning

Saturn In 10th House Meaning

Saturn In 10th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Social Status

Ruling Planet: Saturn

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Capricorn

Celebrities With Saturn In 10th House: Albert Einstein, Al Pacino, Miley Cyrus, Oprah Winfrey, Audrey Hepburn, Bill Clinton

Keywords for Saturn In 10th House: Self- Reliant, Ambitious, Practical, Hard-Working, Organized, Egoistic

Saturn In Tenth House: Personality Profile

The tenth house matches Saturn’s “fatherly” influence very well, as you are all about responsibility and keeping up with commitments. You work hard to ensure everything, from your career to your relationships to your home life, is in good working order. Just make sure you don’t overburden yourself with obligations.

Planet Saturn represents a serious look and assessment of all aspects in your life, and the tenth house is constantly re-evaluating where you are in the grand scheme of things. Status is very important to you and you work hard to climb the corporate ladder.

You want to build a solid nest egg for you and your family, so you often take your time before entering into a serious committed relationship. Your career is your top priority, and that’s one of the reasons.

Saturn In 10th House. The tenth house matches Saturn’s fatherly influence very well, as you are all about responsibility and keeping up with commitments.

Saturn In 10th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Saturn in eighth house helps you to stay on the right path and do what’s best, which also translates into how you interact with others. Whether it’s managing co-workers, working within a group, or taking care of your family, you always want to choose the right course of action. And while some may find you to be a bit stuffy in that area, others will appreciate your efforts.

You can use Saturn in 8th house in your birth chart to your advantage when first starting your career or a family life. Sometimes you are unsure of which way to go in the beginning, and Saturn can help you wade through all your options to pick a steady choice.

Once you reach that point, you take off like a shot to figure out the fastest way to reach the top of your profession. And once you’ve established yourself in your career, you can bring Saturn into the picture again when looking to get into a relationship.

Saturn In 10th House: Negative Traits

But because Saturn in 10th house people take everything so seriously, you tend to go overboard with your conservative estimates. Saturn can make you focus too much on your obligations, rather than enjoying the fruits of your labor. Don’t get too caught up in your work ethic – that comes naturally to you so you never have to worry about that.

What you do need help with is living in the moment. All work and no play not only makes you a dull person, but can lead to anxiety and depression issues if you’re not careful. You’re so concerned with material possessions and status symbols that you often forget the reason you’re working so tirelessly. (Read about home remedies that can reduce anxiety).

Conclusion

The Saturn in 10th house meaning shows that you want to take care of your loved ones and they appreciate your reliability. But they also want you to be present with them during family events and friendly get-togethers. Don’t become so lost in your efforts that you lose sight of why you’re working so hard in the first place.

Your concern is finding someone who will be as hard-working and dedicated as you are, and you can get too wrapped up in career-oriented people who are only in it for the money. You also want someone interested in starting a family and that requires something other than career ambition.

Let Saturn guide you in finding someone as practical and loyal as you are. Or, if you find someone who has different views from you but wants the same things, push the more restrictive influence aside and go with your heart. It’s rare when a person stirs up your emotions, but it’s never a bad thing.

See Also:

Saturn In 1st House
Saturn In 2nd House
Saturn In 3rd House
Saturn In 4th House
Saturn In 5th House
Saturn In 6th House
Saturn In 7th House
Saturn In 8th House
Saturn In 9th House
Saturn In 10th House
Saturn In 11th House
Saturn In 12th House








Pinterest