Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Pluto In 12th House Meaning

Pluto In 12th House Meaning

Pluto In 12th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Subconscious

Ruling Planet: Neptune, Jupiter

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Pisces

Celebrities With Pluto In 12th House: Marilyn Monroe, Madonna, Sharon Stone, Steve Jobs, Al Pacino, Jack Nicholson, Gerard Butler, Tom Hanks

Keywords for Pluto In 12th House: Secretive, Selfless, Spiritual, Psychic, Emotional

Pluto In Twelfth House: Personality Profile

You have demons to deal with from Pluto in the twelfth house, and you go through several transitions throughout your lifetime. Change is a good thing, for it helps you to grow and learn how to manage problems. Otherwise you would lack the maturity to deal with life in general.

Pluto symbolism in astrology stands for regeneration, renewal, power, control and obsession. Because of your incredible intuition in the twelfth house, you are able to read between the lines and see deeper into any dark situation. You are always interested in analyzing conflicts when they arise and you want to find out why they happen. You also want to know the resolution that fits best, and you look at both the positive and negative aspects of the conflict.

You have demons to deal with from Pluto in the 12th house

Pluto In 12th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

You’re afraid that nothing and no one can save you from yourself if you have Pluto in 12th house. But that’s a fear you tend to blow way out of proportion. It’ll take time and effort, but it’s never too late to make a change or several changes in your life. Rather than acting on the fear that Pluto can place in your heart, utilize Pluto’s desire for rebirth and rejuvenation. Find your Pluto sign to know more.

Focus on the positive aspects of your life and use that optimism to change the negative things. Don’t run from your inner thoughts and desires. Face them head-on and figure out what you want in life. Clean out the old fears and replace them with new hopes and dreams. Your imagination is limitless so use it to your advantage. You’re able to walk in someone else’s shoes and offer them sympathy and guidance, which makes you a very effective counselor.

Pluto In 12th House: Negative Traits

But you don’t want people to see any weakness in you, especially since you lack the self-confidence to follow through on things. So people with Pluto in twelfth house, try and hide their emotions, focusing on other people’s problems to take the attention off of theirs. You hate the feeling of not having control over anything in your life, so you try to ignore those feelings until they go away.

But they never really go away. They only get buried down deep until they fester and bubble up out of control. You have to learn how to manage your emotions in an effective manner, rather than letting them run your life. Those in the twelfth house can easily become anxious or depressed, or fall into addictive behaviors to try and escape their feelings of inadequacy. But it’s this demon that you have to overcome, so ask your friends or loved ones for help. Don’t be afraid to lean on them once in a while, because you’ve most likely helped them before in their time of need.

Conclusion

Pluto in 12th house astrology says that you don’t always deal well with change because the unknown frightens you. It’s only after you are forced to make alterations in your life that you figure out some way to accept it and move on. Even then, there may be lasting resentments or regrets toward people or situations that caused the upheaval.

You prefer fantasy over reality, which can be a good thing or a bad thing depending on what you do with that preference. If you use it to hide from your responsibilities then you will run into trouble. But if you use to guide you toward spiritual enlightenment, you will find everything you wanted and more.

See Also:

Pluto In 1st House
Pluto In 2nd House
Pluto In 3rd House
Pluto In 4th House
Pluto In 5th House
Pluto In 6th House
Pluto In 7th House
Pluto In 8th House
Pluto In 9th House
Pluto In 10th House
Pluto In 11th House
Pluto In 12th House








Pinterest