Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Pluto In 10th House Meaning

Pluto In 10th House Meaning

Pluto In 10th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Social Status

Ruling Planet: Saturn

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Capricorn

Celebrities With Pluto In 10th House: Eminem, Vladimir Putin, Cristiano Ronaldo, Pablo Picasso, Tom Cruise, Bjork

Keywords for Pluto In 10th House: Ambitious, Dramatic, Criminal, Bossy, Social

Pluto In Tenth House: Personality Profile

In astrology, Pluto plays upon your need in the tenth house to oversee everything, making you come off as a control freak at times. You are effective and efficient and never apologize for that, but you can also come off as stuffy or boring. Be mindful of the image you are portraying.

Planet Pluto is symbolic of subversion, isolation, rebirth, power and transmutation. Because of your ambitious nature you take charge automatically so you can climb the corporate ladder as steadily as possible. While this makes sense to you, you may not notice the other people’s toes you step on along the way.

Pluto plays upon your need in the 10th house to oversee everything

Pluto In 10th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

Pluto in tenth house shows your strength and stamina is admirable to your company’s higher-ups, but probably have a love-hate relationship with your co-workers. There are those who will appreciate all your efforts and want to work with you in a group, while others will think you are acting like a teacher’s pet.

It’s important to be able to work with all kinds of people, so practice different techniques for handling a variety of personalities. You can get your point across when you need to, so focus on that ability and work it into your everyday dealings in the office.

Your determination helps you in other areas of your life as well, although you have to be careful not to fall under the impression that you have control over everything.

Pluto In 10th House: Negative Traits

Pluto in 10th house people are fully capable of making things happen in your life, it may not always turn out the way you wanted. There’s always the possibility of unforeseen circumstances, no matter how carefully you plan something. It’s how you handle these hiccups that determine the kind of person you are. Some in the tenth house fear the unknown because you are perfectionists and need things to work out in a certain way.

When it doesn’t, you become lost and have to find help. Others in the tenth house fear going against tradition and being seen as someone who can’t handle their responsibilities. You tend to be more on the conservative side and that can hinder your ability to get out of a sticky situation. Use your ambition and integrity to figure out something that works.

You have trouble with change, unless it’s a slow and steady climb to some place better, and that can put a damper on your progress if you’re not careful. Try to embrace change and see it as a necessity to emotional and spiritual enlightenment. Know your Pluto power sign to understand this better.

Conclusion

With Pluto in 10th house, being in a comfortable place in your life is important to you. That is why you put so much effort toward your career and building a stable bank account. In this case, change is mostly a good thing as long as you see that balance in your checkbook rise. But you fear it going in the opposite direction, and that can become a self-fulfilling prophecy before you know it.

Don’t stop your own forward momentum. Work on taking whatever comes your way and turning it into a positive outcome. You can’t control everything in life, but you can control your reaction to it. Use your resourceful nature to change any negative into a positive. It won’t be easy, but you love a challenge. It’s all about getting things to work in your favor, and if anyone can do it it’s you.

See Also:

Pluto In 1st House
Pluto In 2nd House
Pluto In 3rd House
Pluto In 4th House
Pluto In 5th House
Pluto In 6th House
Pluto In 7th House
Pluto In 8th House
Pluto In 9th House
Pluto In 10th House
Pluto In 11th House
Pluto In 12th House

Pinterest