Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Mars In 12th House Meaning

Mars In 12th House Meaning

Mars In 12th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Subconscious

Ruling Planet: Neptune, Jupiter

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Pisces

Celebrities With Mars In 12th House: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Heath Ledger, David Bowie, Mick Jagger, William Shakespeare, Donald Trump

Keywords For Mars In 12th House: Confident, Dreamer, Passive-Aggressive, Intuitive, Open-Minded, Expressive, Immature

Mars In Twelfth House: Personality Profile

Being as sensitive as you are, Mars in the 12th house usually feels conflicted over expressing emotion. You often put your energy toward helping other people because you have difficulty dealing with your own problems. Being useful is what gives you a sense of self-worth, so that’s where you focus.

While Mars tends to be a more aggressive planet, the main thing that drives you is self-doubt. You are not the most confident person because you are more of a dreamer than a doer. Rather than taking care of your responsibilities, you like to help other people tackle theirs. It makes you feel as if you are making a difference without having to risk making a mistake in your own life.

The effect of Mars in 12th house is more of a passive-aggressive nature, where you try to make things happen behind the scenes and not have to deal with the consequences if something goes wrong.

This lack of confidence can get you into trouble, though, for some people can see through it and try to take advantage of you. Because you are so kind-hearted and caring people tend to walk all over you.

Mars In 12th House. Being as sensitive as you are, Mars in the 12th house usually feels conflicted over expressing emotion.

Mars In 12th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

But the intuition of people born with Mars in the twelfth house in their birth chart is unparalleled You are very helpful to those seeking advice. You give them a shoulder to cry on and can sympathize with anyone’s situation. You put yourself in their shoes and offer to take on their burden. Because you are so open-minded you get along with all walks of life and have a large social circle.

The one thing you can always use to your advantage is your ability to express your ideas. While you may have difficulty following through on something, you have no problem explaining what needs to be done. You have grand hopes and fantasy dreams – all you need is the help to see them come true.

People are inspired by your level of imagination and enthusiasm, and often want to join you in this beautiful landscape you’ve built for yourself. Tell them about your goals and they will help you figure out the best way to achieve them.

Mars In 12th House: Negative Traits

The Mars in 12th house predicts that you usually have trouble keeping track of your own daily errands. Those closest to you are willing to return the favor and help you prioritize and complete your responsibilities.

Otherwise things begin to fall by the wayside and you start to lose even more control of your life. While you crave peace and tranquility, you can be your own worst enemy when it comes to creating chaos. After all, Pisces is your ruling zodiac sign.

You have to be careful not to get too caught up in your fantasy land or else you will start to miss what’s happening right in front of you. And people can get frustrated by your lack of maturity and commitment.

Conclusion

The Mars in 12th house people should use your vast social network to decide what’s manageable for right now, and start working on making it happen. You have the ability and energy to do whatever you want. you simply have to believe that you can do it.

While you are a great cheerleader for others, let them do the same for you. All you need is the confidence to go out there and make your dreams come true. It’s time to stop fantasizing about what you want and start taking the steps necessary to bring it to life. You’ll be glad you did.

See Also:

Mars In 1st House
Mars In 2nd House
Mars In 3rd House
Mars In 4th House
Mars In 5th House
Mars In 6th House
Mars In 7th House
Mars In 8th House
Mars In 9th House
Mars In 10th House
Mars In 11th House
Mars In 12th House

Pinterest