Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Mars In 7th House Meaning

Mars In 7th House Meaning

Mars In 7th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Partnerships

Ruling Planet: Venus

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Libra

Celebrities With Mars In 7th House: Lady Gaga, Albert Einstein, Rihanna, Adolf Hitler, Charlie Chaplin, Isaac Newton, Amitabh Bachchan

Keywords For Mars In 7th House: Energetic, Scatterbrained, Restless, Fiery, Argumentative, Quick

Mars In Seventh House: Personality Profile

You certainly have incredible energy with Mars in the 7th house, which can be a good thing or a bad thing depending on where you direct your efforts. You have trouble sitting still and can get a lot done during the day, but you can also be a bit scatterbrained.

With the need to constantly be on the go, you struggle with accomplishing tasks and wanting to move onto the next thing before that happens. You have trouble following through on anything because of this restless energy, which can get you into trouble at work.

It’s better if you’re on a team with other people who can pick up the slack when needed. While you’re quick on your feet and come up with good ideas on the fly, you’re not the greatest at completing these ideas.

Mars In 7th House. With the Mars in the 7th house you have incredible energy that can prove to be useful or detrimental.

Mars In 7th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Mars in seventh house astrology predicts that bringing in people with the right expertise to help you accomplish your goals is the best thing you can do to get ahead in your career and in life. You surround yourself with a reliable social circle in order to take care of those pesky responsibilities that you hate dealing with. You’re too busy extracting everything you can out of life.

This is true of your romantic relationships as well. Because of your fiery nature thanks to Mars planet, you need someone who can keep up with you and challenge you. You love debating and enjoy a fruitful argument, as long as it keeps things moving between the two of you.

Mars In 7th House: Negative Traits

But this also brings out a more aggressive side of the Mars in seventh house person. And that can cause problems if you are constantly hashing out a problem of some kind. You need to learn to appreciate the calmer, less chaotic moments of the relationship, and your life in general. It’s not bad to slow down once in a while and really appreciate everything you have in a peaceful light.

The rush and excitement can only last so long before it becomes too much for your partner to bear. Stop running everywhere and don’t look for an argument every time you feel restless. Allow yourself to enjoy those little moments that you wouldn’t have even noticed unless you were sitting somewhere, enjoying the quiet. Your partner will love you even more for it. (Get your free Mars Venus compatibility reading).

Conclusion

The effect of Mars in 7th house in your astrology chart is that it will also teach you the art of compromise. While you tend to thrive on conflict, it can have unintended consequences if you continuously pick a fight. Your loved ones may not be able to keep up with your level of discontent, or may not want to, and this can lead to feelings of resentment or regret.

Be careful not to stir the pot too much or else you won’t have anyone around to help you anymore. Not everything revolves around you, although you can be rather arrogant if someone challenges that notion. Try doing something for someone else that offers nothing but a good feeling for you.

And if someone start an argument with you, try listening to their point of view first before jumping in and playing devil’s advocate. You may surprise yourself and find that you have more in common with this person than you realized.

Open up your mind and allow someone to try and change your worldview. You don’t have to compromise your beliefs, but you may find an intriguing opportunity awaits that you never would have found otherwise.

See Also:

Mars In 1st House
Mars In 2nd House
Mars In 3rd House
Mars In 4th House
Mars In 5th House
Mars In 6th House
Mars In 7th House
Mars In 8th House
Mars In 9th House
Mars In 10th House
Mars In 11th House
Mars In 12th House








Pinterest