Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Mars In 9th House Meaning

Mars In 9th House Meaning

Mars In 9th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Philosophy

Ruling Planet: Jupiter

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius

Celebrities With Mars In 9th House: Muhammad Ali, Tiger Woods, Kate Winslet, Madonna, Hillary Clinton, Salman Khan, Zac Efron

Keywords For Mars In 9th House: Straightforward, Firm, Open-Minded, Social, Playful, Kind, Humorous, Blunt

Mars In Ninth House: Personality Profile

Your goal is to uncover the truth, no matter what the cost. With Mars in the 9th house you put all your energy into debating what’s right and what’s wrong to add to your knowledge. You are straightforward and firm in your beliefs, and no one can doubt your sincerity. Isn’t the Sagittarius zodiac sign (your ruling sign) known for that?

Because you try to be open-minded about everything, people tend to flock to you for comfort and socialization. You get along with all walks of life and put your efforts toward building a large melting pot of friends and colleagues. Your interest in education means you like to travel to new places and meet fascinating people, and you find something influential in everyone.

Mars In 9th House. With Mars in the 9th house, you put all your energy into debating what’s right and what’s wrong.

Mars In 9th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Mars in ninth house astrology predicts that your desire to add to your wealth of knowledge keeps you energized and excited about living, and your zest for life is infectious.

People enjoy being around you because you can’t stand dull moments – there must be something interesting going on at all times. Whether it’s a heated discussion or researching a new place to visit or actually going somewhere different, your mind is constantly working overtime. And being the social butterfly you are, you’re always off to hang out with friends and family. Click Here to read about Mars symbol meaning.

Fun, flirtatious and spirited, you want to have a good time without getting bogged down by serious conversations or boring routines. You are a force to be reckoned with, and you will need a partner who is up for the challenge.

Mars In 9th House: Negative Traits

The effect of Mars in 9th house in your birth chart is that you have a tendency to spread yourself too thin. Because you’re always on the go, you sometimes forget about a meeting for work or having drinks with a friend. Organization is not your strong suit, because you don’t have time to stop and prioritize your schedule.

This also means you have trouble keeping things straight in your mind, as you have a thousand different ideas racing through your brain. Try to utilize this energy by turning it toward creating an agenda for the week. There is plenty of technology that can help you to keep things straight.

It doesn’t take much time to type something into your phone or write it on a calendar. That way you can keep everyone in your social circle happy, and you won’t feel burnt out in the process. You can maintain your same level of energy and enthusiasm for life.

Conclusion

It’s that same enthusiasm that makes the Mars in 9th house person a playful partner in the bedroom as well. You view sex almost like a sport, and it’s up to the other person to keep up with you and your active sex drive.

Because you are so blunt and direct, it may be difficult for some to handle your opinion. But your kindness and sense of humor keeps people coming back for more, so focus on those qualities if a problem arises with your partner.

Allow them to be as honest with you as you are with them, and everything will be out in the open. You do have to deal with responsibilities once in a while, so don’t get upset at those who are simply trying to keep things running smoothly.

And don’t automatically dismiss someone who has a different opinion from you, especially when it comes to romance. You need that kind of reality check to ensure you don’t get overly cocky.

See Also:

Mars In 1st House
Mars In 2nd House
Mars In 3rd House
Mars In 4th House
Mars In 5th House
Mars In 6th House
Mars In 7th House
Mars In 8th House
Mars In 9th House
Mars In 10th House
Mars In 11th House
Mars In 12th House








Pinterest