Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Jupiter In 7th House Meaning

Jupiter In 7th House Meaning

Jupiter In 7th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Partnerships

Ruling Planet: Venus

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Libra

Celebrities With Jupiter In 7th House: Mahatma Gandhi, Putin, Jim Morrison, Nelson Mandela, Marilyn Monroe, Ricky Martin

Keywords for Jupiter in 7th House: Social, Compromising, Fair, Balanced, Graceful, Charming

Jupiter In Seventh House: Personality Profile

You are outgoing and charming, and with Jupiter in the 7th house you don’t like things being uneven. You use your social prowess to try and right the wrongs in society, or at least find a workable compromise. But while you’re good at fixing others’ problems, you struggle with yours.

Jupiter symbolizes good luck, integrity, idealism, prosperity, wealth and generosity. You use your desire to set things straight to make the world a better place. You care about people and want things to be fair for everyone, so you work hard to negotiate solutions.

Whether it’s personal or related to work, you have a real knack for mediating the proceedings between feuding parties. (See how Jupiter influences your life).

Jupiter In 7th House. With Jupiter in the 7th house you don’t like things being uneven and use your social prowess to try and put things right.

Jupiter In 7th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

The Jupiter in 7th house people listen and sympathize with both sides before figuring out the best possible solution. You care that all sides get a fair shot. Because of this, people flock to you for help and advice.

You accept all walks of life into your social circle. This helps to bring good fortune into your life because of all the resolutions you have brought to pass. That kind of karma brings you much luck indeed.

And this follows into your romantic life also, for you feel better and more complete when in a partnership. Just like you listen to both sides of an argument, you feel as if you are only one side of a complete pairing.

There can’t be balanced unless you have two parts, one on either side of the spectrum. So you are constantly looking for that other half to complete you. (Get a free Mayan Love Compatibility reading).

Jupiter In 7th House: Negative Traits

Unfortunately, when it comes to dealing with your own issues, the Jupiter in seventh house astrology shows that you are not very decisive. Often times you can’t be objective in making your own decisions, so you would rather not pick anything for a solution. Instead you try to get someone else to make the choice for you.

Luckily you have a large enough social circle where this isn’t a problem. But it can change your luck if another person chooses poorly. You have to learn to take the lead on your own life and figure out what you want. While organization is not your strong suit, you have to find a way to prioritize your goals and then create a plan to achieve them. (Read about the influence of Libra, the ruling zodiac sign for this astrological house).

While people look to you for wisdom, you can’t live off of finding them the right solution to their problems. You have to face your own as well and stand by your decisions. Use your grace and charm to find the right person for yourself, and then work with them to create a wonderful relationship. It won’t be perfect and sometimes things will be unbalanced, but that’s okay. (Read about how to keep the spark in your relationship).

Conclusion

Life is not always fair, and sometimes your luck will take a turn for the worse. But if you continue to help people solve their problems, then your good fortune will return to you. And once you figure out what’s most important to you, you will feel emotionally and spiritually fulfilled.

But you have to take the time and make the effort to look into your soul and figure out what makes you happy. It will be hard work but it will be the most rewarding thing you’ve ever done. Your relationships, your career, and your personal life will flourish and you will have found a balance that works for you.

See Also:

Jupiter In 1st House
Jupiter In 2nd House
Jupiter In 3rd House
Jupiter In 4th House
Jupiter In 5th House
Jupiter In 6th House
Jupiter In 7th House
Jupiter In 8th House
Jupiter In 9th House
Jupiter In 10th House
Jupiter In 11th House
Jupiter In 12th House








Pinterest