Home » Astrology » Planets In Houses » Jupiter In 11th House Meaning

Jupiter In 11th House Meaning

Jupiter In 11th House Meaning And Significance

Also Known As: House Of Friendships

Ruling Planet: Uranus, Saturn

Ruling Zodiac Sign: Aquarius

Celebrities With Jupiter In 11th House: Rihanna, John Travolta, Sophie Marceau, Prince, Ellen DeGeneres, Lionel Messi

Keywords for Jupiter in 11th House: Friendly, Social, Helpful, Influential, Humanitarian, Tolerant

Jupiter In Eleventh House: Personality Profile

You believe in yourself and your numerous skills, and Jupiter in the 11th house means you rely solely on yourself to bring in good fortune. While you are a social butterfly who needs to be surrounded by friends and family, you ultimately make your own decisions. Only you know best. (Remember, your ruling zodiac sign is Aquarius!)

Jupiter represents prosperity, positivity, balance, learning, finance and good luck. You like to research the various problems of the world and try to figure out solutions. You enjoy thinking outside the box to come up with ideas that no one else has thought of, and discuss these theories with your social network to determine their merit.

You love a good debate, and encourage people to play devil’s advocate. This is why you cast a wide net for friends and are very accepting of people from all walks of life. You never know what kind of viewpoint or opinions people bring to the table until you let them through the door. You also look for people who are influential or can put your ideas to good use. (Read more articles on Aquarius sun sign).

Jupiter In 11th House. Jupiter in the 11th house means you rely solely on yourself to bring in good fortune even though you have many friends.

 

Jupiter In 11th House: Positive Traits

Planets And Houses Calculator



Name:
Date of Birth:
Time of Birth:
Time Zone
DST
Latitude DegreeMinuteNorth South
Longitude DegreeMinuteEastWest

People with Jupiter in eleventh house in astrology, put their good will toward humanitarian efforts, and have grandiose plans to advance knowledge and technology. Progress is very important to you, and you are open to trying anything new.

People recognize your tolerant nature and are usually quick to get onboard with your ideas because of it. They appreciate your acceptance of new theories and enjoy working with someone with such an open mind. (Try this free planets in houses calculator).

But the only thing that will bring you true spiritual growth and fulfillment is the ability to work on what you want, when you want, and that can be difficult. Finding a career in education is a good path, for it allows you to research projects and share ideas with those who have a similar interest.

Jupiter In 11th House: Negative Traits

The only thing that confuses people sometimes is your unorthodox methods of research. While makes sense to you, others question your unique sense of organization. But because your mind is so full of thoughts you have your own way of looking at things that separates one idea from another.

Other jobs that give you more freedom in your schedule will also work better, for you hate maintaining a routine. Anything that becomes repetitious is boring to the person born with Jupiter in the 11th house.

Conclusion

People with Jupiter in 11th house need to retain their independence from monotonous work. But sometimes you have no choice and you have to deal with the mundane details of life. Those closest to you know this is the only way you can work, so they leave you to your own devices.

And once others see the results you get, they too will allow you to work in whatever way you need to. As long as you continue to bring in good fortune, people will continue to support your quirky habits. Your sense of community and resourcefulness takes you a long way in their eyes.

When that happens, try to employ help from your loved ones to bring some order to the chaos that tends to be your life. While you think that kind of noise is necessary to get further in your process, it isn’t.

Sometimes you simply need to clear your mind to get where you want to go. Trust in their expertise as they trust in yours, and you will form even greater partnerships.

See Also:

Jupiter In 1st House
Jupiter In 2nd House
Jupiter In 3rd House
Jupiter In 4th House
Jupiter In 5th House
Jupiter In 6th House
Jupiter In 7th House
Jupiter In 8th House
Jupiter In 9th House
Jupiter In 10th House
Jupiter In 11th House
Jupiter In 12th House








Pinterest